Generic Viagra 50 mg. 4 tablets

19.00€

(In Stock)

Previous

Generic Viagra 100 mg. 4 tablets

Previous

Generic-Viagra 100 mg. 4 tablets

Generic Viagra 50 mg. 4 tablets

Product Code: Generic Viagra 50 mg. 4 tablets
Availability: In Stock
19.00€

What Generic Viagra is and what it is used for


Generic Viagra contains the active substance sildenafil, which belongs to a group of medicines called phosphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitors. Silegria's action is to assist the enlargement of the penis's blood vessels, which facilitates its blood filling in sexual arousal.


Generic Viagra will only help you get an erection if you are sexually stimulated.


Siligria is a medicine for older men with erectile dysfunction, also called impotence. This means that the man cannot obtain or maintain the stable erection of the penis required for sexual intercourse.


2. What you need to know before taking Generic Viagra


Do not take Generic Viagra


if you are allergic (hypersensitive) to sildenafil or any of the other ingredients of this medicine (listed in section 6);

if you are taking medicines called nitrates, as this combination can cause a potentially dangerous drop in your blood pressure. Please tell your doctor if you are taking any of these medicines, which are often prescribed to relieve angina (chest pain). If you are not sure, ask your doctor or pharmacist;

if you use any of the medicines known as nitric oxide donors, such as amylnitrite (poppers), as this combination can also lead to a potentially dangerous drop in your blood pressure;

if you are taking rhyociguate. This medicine is used to treat pulmonary arterial hypertension (ie, high blood pressure in the lungs) and chronic thromboembolic pulmonary hypertension (ie, high blood pressure in the lungs as a result of blood clotting). PDE5 inhibitors, such as Silegria, have been shown to potentiate the blood pressure lowering effect of this drug. If you are taking rhiziguat or you are not sure, tell your doctor;

if you have a severe heart or liver problem;

if you have recently had a stroke or heart attack, or if you have low blood pressure;

if you have a rare inherited eye disease (such as retinitis pigmentosa);

if you have ever had vision loss due to non-arterial anterior ischemic optic neuropathy (NAION).

If you think any of the abovementioned conditions apply to you (or doubt you), please tell your doctor.


Warnings and precautions:


Talk to your doctor, pharmacist, or nurse before taking Siligria:


if you have sickle cell anemia (anomaly of red blood cells), leukemia (cancer of the blood cells), multiple myeloma (cancer of the bone marrow);

if you have penile deformities or Peyronie's disease;

if you have heart problems. In this case, your doctor should carefully check whether your heart can bear the extra load, such as having sex;

if you currently have a stomach ulcer or problems with blood clotting (such as hemophilia).

If you experience a sudden decrease or loss of vision, stop taking Silegria and tell your doctor immediately.


If you think that any of the above conditions apply to you (or are doubtful), do not take Silegria and consult your doctor or pharmacist before taking any dose of Silegria.


Silegria should not be taken with other types of oral or topical treatment for erectile dysfunction.


You must not use Silegria with pulmonary arterial hypertension (PAH) medicines containing sildenafil or with other PDE5 inhibitors.


You must not take Silegria unless you have erectile dysfunction.


You must not take Silrigria if you are a woman.


Children and adolescents

Siligria should not be used in people below 18 years of age.


Special warnings for patients with kidney or liver problems

Tell your doctor if you have kidney or liver problems. Your doctor may decide to prescribe a lower dose of Silegria for you.


Other medicines and Generic Viagra

Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking, have recently taken or might take any other medicines.


Silegria tablets may interact with certain medicines, especially those used to treat chest pain. In case of emergency, you must tell your doctor, pharmacist or nurse that you have taken and when you have taken Silegria. Do not take Silegria with any other medicines unless your doctor has told you so.


You should not take Silegria at the same time as medicines called nitrates, as a combination of these can cause a potentially dangerous drop in your blood pressure. Always tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking any of these medicines, which are often prescribed for the treatment of angina (chest pain).


Do not take Silegria if you are using any of the medicines known as nitric oxide donors, such as amylnitrite (poppers), because the combination can lead to a potentially dangerous drop in your blood pressure.


Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are already taking rhiziguat.


If I accept

If you take more Generic Viagra than you should

You may experience an increase in side effects and their severity. Doses above 100 mg do not increase efficacy.


You should not take more tablets than your doctor has prescribed.

Contact your doctor if you take more tablets than you should.


If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor, pharmacist or nurse.


4. Possible side effects


Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. It is important that you are aware of what these side effects may be. They are usually mild to moderate and short-lived.


The incidence of adverse reactions is determined by the following conditions:


very common (affects 1 or more in every 10 patients);

common (affecting 1 or more in every 100 but less than 1 in every 10 patients);

uncommon (affecting 1 or more in every 1,000 but less than 1 in every 100 patients);

rare (affecting 1 or more in every 10,000 patients, but less than 1 in every 1,000 patients);

very rare (affects less than 1 in 10,000 patients);

with unknown frequency (frequency cannot be determined by available data).

If you experience any of the following serious side effects, stop taking Silegria and seek medical help immediately:


Chest pain during or after intercourse (they occur infrequently):

take a reclining position and try to relax;

do not use nitrates to influence chest pain.

Allergic reaction - Uncommon (may affect 1 in 100 people). Symptoms include: sudden wheezing, difficulty breathing or dizziness, swelling of the eyelids, face, lips or throat.

Prolonged and sometimes painful erections (rarely occur). If you have an erection that lasts more than 4 hours, contact a doctor immediately.

Sudden decrease or loss of vision (rarely).

Serious skin reactions (occur rarely). Symptoms may include severe peeling and swelling of the skin, blisters in the mouth, genitals and around the eyes, fever.

Seizures and seizures (rarely).

Other side effects:


Very common:

headache.

Honor:

redness of the face;

nausea;

hot flashes (symptoms include a sudden sensation of upper body heat);

indigestion;

visual impairment;

changes in color differentiation;

blurred vision;

stuffy nose;

vertigo.

Uncommon:

vomiting;

skin rash;

eye irritation;

redness of eyes / red eyes;

pain in the eyes;

seeing glare;

increased perception of light;

light sensitivity;

high blood pressure;

low blood pressure;

clogged or secreted sinuses;

inflammation of the nasal mucosa (symptoms include runny nose, sneezing and stuffy nose); upper abdominal pain;

gastroesophageal reflux disease (symptoms include burning behind the sternum due to a return of gastric acids to the esophagus);

pain in the arms or legs;

nosebleeds;

feeling of heat;

tearing;

palpitations;

increased heart rate;

muscle pain;

drowsiness;

decreased sensitivity to touch;

dizziness;

ringing in ears;

dry mouth;

the presence of blood in the urine;

fatigue.

Rare:

loss of consciousness;

stroke;

heart attack;

non-rhythmic cardiac activity;

temporary reduction of blood flow to parts of the brain;

throat tightness;

tingling of the mouth;

bleeding in the back of the eye;

double vision;

reduced visual acuity;

unusual sensation in the eye;

swelling of the eye or eyelid;

seeing small particles or specks;

seeing halos around light sources;

dilated pupil of the eye;

discoloration of the white part of the eye;

bleeding from the penis;

presence of blood in the seminal fluid;

dry nose;

swelling of the inside of the nose;

irritability;

sudden hearing loss or hearing loss.

5. How to store Generic Viagra


Keep out of the reach and sight of children.


Do not use Generic Viagra  after the expiry date which is stated on the carton or blister. The expiry date refers to the last day of that month.


Do not dispose of medicines in sewage or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to dispose of medicines you no longer use. These measures will help to protect the environment.


Does not require special storage conditions.


6. Contents of the pack and other information


What  Generic Viagra contains


The active substance is sildenafil 50 mg (equivalent to 70,243 mg sildenafil citrate) or sildenafil 100 mg (equivalent to 140,485 mg sildenafil citrate).

The other ingredients are: cellulose, microcrystalline; calcium hydrogen phosphate, anhydrous; croscarmellose sodium; hypromellose; hypromellose 2910; sodium stearyl fumarate; triacetin; titanium dioxide (E171); indigo carmine (E132).

What Silrigria looks like and contents of the pack


Generic Viagra 50 mg film-coated tablets


Blue, round, biconvex film-coated tablet with dividing line